Weboldalunk az Adatkezelési tájékoztatóban leírt, működéshez szükséges sütiket használ, melyet az oldal használatával Ön elfogad. Rendben
Qualified Partners
More information...
You may search by filling in the name of the partner...
Research & Development
More information...
You may search for any phrase or expression...
Placing construction products in Hungary
More information...
You may search for any phrase or expression...

Data Privacy

Data processing information sheet

ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. (H-2000 Szentendre, Dózsa György út 26., www.emi.hu, info@emi.hu, phone: (1) 372-6100, tax number: 20783185-2-13, hereinafter: ÉMI, service provider, data controller) as data controller has undertaken to be bound by the content of this legal notice.

The aim of this information sheet is to record the data protection and data processing principles applied by ÉMI and the data protection and data processing policies of the Company.

ÉMI undertakes to be in compliance with the requirements of this information sheet and relevant regulations in all data processing related to its activities.

ÉMI is committed to protecting the personal data of its customers and partners, and considers respecting its customers' right to self-determination of utmost importance. ÉMI manages personal data confidentially and takes all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the data.

Terms:

• “personal data”: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person
• “data processing”: any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;
• “restriction of processing”: the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future;
• “data controller”: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law;
• “data processor”: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;
• “third party”: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data;
• “consent of the data subject”: any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her;
• “personal data breach”: a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed;

The types of controlled personal data, the purpose, legal basis and time period of data processing

The data processing of ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. is based on voluntary consent, contractual or legal obligations.

When personal data about the data subject is collected, ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. rrovides the following information to the data subject at the time of obtainment:

a. the identity and contact details of the data processor and the representative thereof;
b. the planned purpose of data processing and the legal basis of data processing;
c. if personal data was not obtained from the data subject: categories of the affected personal data;
d. in certain cases the addressees of personal data and the categories of the addressees, if it applies.

We inform the data subject of the following supplementary information as well:


a. the duration of the storage of personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining the time period;
b. the right of the data subject to apply to the controller for access, correction, erasure or restriction of personal data relating to them and to object to the processing of such personal data and the data subject’s right to data portability;
c. in the case of data processing based on voluntary consent, the data subject has the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the data processing that was performed prior to the withdrawal;
d. the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority;
e. about whether the provision of personal data is based on a law or a contractual obligation or a prerequisite for the conclusion of a contract, and whether the data subject is obliged to provide personal data, and what the possible consequences of failure to provide data may be.

The data subject is entitled to receive feedback from the data controller on whether personal data are being processed and, if such data is being processed, to have access to personal data and the following information.

The data subject has the right to request the data controller to correct the inaccurate personal data relating to them without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of data processing, the data subject is entitled to request the supplementation of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration.

The data subject has the right to request the data controller to delete personal data relating to them without undue delay and the data controller is obliged to delete this personal data without undue delay if other requirements are fulfilled.
The data subject has the right to request the data controller to restrict access to their personal data if one of the following is fulfilled:

a. the data subject disputes the accuracy of the personal data, in which case the restriction applies to the period that allows the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
b. data processing is unlawful and the data subject is against the deletion of the data and instead requests a restriction on their use;
c. the data controller no longer needs personal data for data processing purposes, but the data subject requests them for the submission, validation or protection of legal claims; or
d. the data subject objected to data processing; in this case, the restriction shall apply for the period until it is established whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller take precedence over the legitimate reasons of the data subject.

The data controller shall inform all addressees of any correction, erasure or data management restriction with whom the personal data were shared, unless this proves impossible or requires a disproportionate effort. The data subject can request information from the data controller about these addressees.

The data subject is be entitled to receive personal data concerning them, which is made available to them by a data controller in a delimited, widely used, machine-readable format and shall be entitled to forward such data to another data controller without being hindered by the data controller whose provided personal data to the data subject if the processing is based on voluntary consent or a contract and is automated.

If the processing of personal data is done for the purpose of direct customer acquisition, the data subject has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to them, including profiling, if related to direct customer acquisition.

If the data subject objects to the processing of personal date with the purpose of direct customer acquisition, the personal data can no longer be processed for this purpose.

The data subject shall have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling, which would have legal effect on him or would be affected by it in an equal amount.

If a possible personal data breach within the system of ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the data controller shall inform the data subject of the personal data breach without undue delay.

The method of storing personal data, the security od data processing

The computer systems and other data storage locations of ÉMI Nonprofit Ltd. are located at its headquarters and on its respective servers.
When providing services, ÉMI Nonprofit chooses and manages the IT tools used to for the purpose of providing the service, so that the data processed:
• can only be accessed by those who have authorization;
• is authentic and validation possibilities are provided;
• can verifiably not be changed;
• is protected against unauthorized access.

ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. takes appropriate measures for the protection of data, in particular against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, as well as against unavailability due to accidental destruction, damage, or change in the technology used.

With regard to the development of technology, ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. uses such technological, and organizational measures for the security of data processing, that provide sufficient protection against risks occurring during data processing.

In the meantime, we inform data subjects that electronic messages transmitted over the Internet, regardless of protocol (e-mail, web, ftp, etc.) are vulnerable to network threats that may lead to fraudulent activities, contract disputes, or disclosure or modification of information. ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. takes all necessary precautions to avoid this.

Our company uses a data processor.

The data managed by ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. is primarily known by the authorized members of the internal staff, and is not passed on to third parties, only for legitimate interest (ie. debt collection), legal obligation, or if the User has given prior consent.

Cookies

During visits to www.emi.hu, the Service Provider sends one or more cookies, ie a small file containing a series of characters, to the visitor's computer, through which its browser can be uniquely identified. These cookies are sent to the visitor's computer only when visiting certain sub-pages, so only the time and date of visiting the given sub-page, and no other information is stored.

The use of cookies sent in this way is as follows: third-party service providers, including Google, store these cookies if the User has previously visited www.emi.hu.

If the User does not want Google or other providers to monitor the above information in the manner and for the purpose described above, please install a blocking plugin in your browser.

The “Help” function in most browsers provides assistance in how to

• block cookies,
• accept new cookies,
• give a command to the browser to set up a new cookie, or
• how to turn off other cookies.

Customer Relations

If you have any comments, questions or problems regarding our company, data processing or our provided services, do not hesitate to contact us via the contact details on our website.

Others

Information on data management not listed in this information sheet is provided when recording the data.

Our company reserves the right to unilaterally modify this information sheet with the notification of data subjects.

Our company does not monitor the personal data it is provided with. Only the person providing the data is responsible for their correctness. Data subjects providing e-mail addresses also take responsibility for the exclusive use of the email address provided.

We would like to inform our clients that the investigative authorities, the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information, or other organizations according to relevant regulation may contact ÉMI Nonprofit Kft. to request information, share, hand over data, or provide documents.

Procedural rules

The data controller has 30 days to send, delete or correct information regarding personal data. If the data controller does not comply with such a request from the data subject, they must communicate the reasons for the refusal in writing within 30 days.

Data Protection Authority

Complaints can be made at the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information:

Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság, H-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C., Postal address: H-1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5., Phone: 06.1.391.1400, Fax: 06.1.391.1410, E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu, Website: http://www.naih.hu

25 May 2018.

Contact

ÉMI CUSTOMER SERVICES
Phone: +36 26 502 300
E-mail: info@emi.hu

Partnereink, támogatóink

Innovációs és Technológiai Minisztérium Centre National de l’ingénierie de la Construction EPIC/CNIC Lechner Tudásközpont Covenant of Mayors for Climate & Energy BorsodChem Szentendre Miskolci Egyetem Miniszterelnökség Széchenyi 2020 Pályázóknak Új Szécheniy Terv Zöld Beruházási Rendszer Klímapolitika BM Országos Katasztrófavédelmi Főigazgatóság
Centre National de l’ingénierie de la Construction EPIC/CNIC Lechner Tudásközpont Covenant of Mayors for Climate & Energy BorsodChem Szentendre Miskolci Egyetem Miniszterelnökség Széchenyi 2020 Pályázóknak Új Szécheniy Terv Zöld Beruházási Rendszer Klímapolitika BM Országos Katasztrófavédelmi Főigazgatóság Innovációs és Technológiai Minisztérium
Lechner Tudásközpont Covenant of Mayors for Climate & Energy BorsodChem Szentendre Miskolci Egyetem Miniszterelnökség Széchenyi 2020 Pályázóknak Új Szécheniy Terv Zöld Beruházási Rendszer Klímapolitika BM Országos Katasztrófavédelmi Főigazgatóság Innovációs és Technológiai Minisztérium Centre National de l’ingénierie de la Construction EPIC/CNIC

Hírlevél

Feliratkozás hírlevélre

Copyright © 2012-2014 ÉMI